Regent's Park 10k

Sunday 15 November 2015

Thank you to the hundreds of people who took part in our 2015 Regent's Park 10k. We very much hope you enjoyed it and appreciate your support. See below for the results!

 

Supported by

 

Forever Living Products
 

 

Sponsor money and donations

Please pay in your sponsor money and any donations:

  • By post: 
    After Adoption, Unit 5 Citygate, 5 Blantyre Street, Manchester M15 4JJ 
    (with your sponsor forms if people have signed for Gift Aid)
  • Online at www.afteradoption.org.uk/donate
  • By phone on 0161 830 2010 during office hours
 
 

Results

Results by Finish Time (from start of the race to the moment you crossed the finish line). Results by Chip Time are below. If you have any queries about the results please email stevejoyce@afteradoption.org.uk.  

 

Pos Finish time Chip time First name Last name Sex Club/Company Age category Bibno.
1 00:32:45 00:32:45 Kevin Quinn M South London Harriers Senior Male 375
2 00:34:37 00:34:37 Joe Croft M South London Harriers Senior Male 353
3 00:37:21 00:37:21 Nicolas Besson M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 350
4 00:37:38 00:37:38 Eric Domerego M Menton Marathon MV40 87
5 00:37:40 00:37:40 Adam Bennett M   Senior Male 28
6 00:37:40 00:37:40 Thomas Watts M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 328
7 00:38:10 00:38:07 James Steventon M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 379
8 00:39:05 00:39:05 Tom Mann M   Senior Male 211
9 00:39:13 00:39:11 Luke Benson M   Senior Male 30
10 00:39:23 00:39:19 Nyuito Amankwah M   Senior Male 6
11 00:39:42 00:39:42 Christophe Duval-Kieffer M   MV45 97
12 00:39:45 00:39:45 Javier Lopez Valenciano M   Senior Male 202
13 00:40:02 00:40:02 Mark Howson M   Senior Male 153
14 00:40:08 00:40:08 Dean Bridges M Weston AC MV40 43
15 00:40:22 00:40:22 Alejandro Lopez Valenciano M   Senior Male 203
16 00:40:25 00:40:20 Francesco Ciocca M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 55
17 00:40:42 00:40:39 Markus Pichler M   Senior Male 251
18 00:40:49 00:40:49 Craig Dally M   MV40 354
19 00:40:53 00:40:45 Juho Lahdenpera M   Senior Male 188
20 00:41:01 00:41:01 Simon Wright M   MV40 339
21 00:41:05 00:41:05 Michael Higgins M Broxbourne Runners Senior Male 141
22 00:41:06 00:41:06 Bob Pritchard M   Senior Male 254
23 00:41:06 00:41:06 David Peak M   Senior Male 395
24 00:41:11 00:41:11 John Darcy M Serpentine Running Club MV40 390
25 00:41:13 00:41:10 Thomas Wilson M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 381
26 00:41:32 00:41:32 Tom Raven M Imperial College Athletics Senior Male 258
27 00:41:44 00:41:44 Alexander Smith M   MV40 289
28 00:42:36 00:42:22 Matthew Houlsby M   Senior Male 152
29 00:42:44 00:42:35 Joseph Gunn M   Senior Male 358
30 00:42:57 00:42:41 Garrett Holmes M   Senior Male 148
31 00:43:06 00:43:01 David Mason M   MV45 221
32 00:43:15 00:43:14 Christian Parris M   MV40 244
33 00:43:24 00:43:23 Will Nicklin M   Senior Male 236
34 00:43:31 00:43:22 Henry Cross M   Senior Male 70
35 00:43:31 00:43:26 Ryan Cook M   Senior Male 383
36 00:43:38 00:43:37 Alex Nagler M   Senior Male 397
37 00:43:54 00:43:51 Rowena Leary F Norfolk Gazelles Senior Lady 192
38 00:43:58 00:43:58 Richard Guest M Portslade Hedgehoppers MV45 387
39 00:44:18 00:44:16 Kristina Helbig F   Senior Lady 138
40 00:44:24 00:44:21 Michael Mulligan M   MV50 388
41 00:44:27 00:44:27 Ricardo Lopez Iniesta M   Senior Male 201
42 00:44:31 00:44:16 James Clark M   Senior Male 407
43 00:44:39 00:44:34 Dale Hogan M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 147
44 00:44:43 00:44:37 Monika Newton F London Heathside FV35 235
45 00:44:47 00:44:47 Neil Mitchell M   MV60 369
46 00:44:48 00:44:46 Euardo Gomez M   Senior Male 123
47 00:44:50 00:44:48 Andrew Holland M   Senior Male 386
48 00:45:03 00:44:52 Chris Baker M   Senior Male 20
49 00:45:17 00:45:11 Stefano Quintavalle M   Senior Male 376
50 00:45:21 00:44:51 Richard Walker M   Senior Male 325
51 00:45:34 00:45:22 William Bancroft M   Senior Male 24
52 00:45:41 00:45:37 Malcolm Woolsey M Hillingdon Triathletes Senior Male 338
53 00:45:51 00:45:50 Ged Longworth M   Senior Male 200
54 00:46:17 00:46:09 Kate Cornell F   Senior Lady 63
55 00:46:36 00:46:34 Barry Chisholm M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC MV55 351
56 00:46:42 00:46:39 Michael Hachar M   Senior Male 359
57 00:46:49 00:46:37 Rebecca Baker F   Senior Lady 21
58 00:46:53 00:46:35 Elizabeth Beardsley F   Senior Lady 27
59 00:46:56 00:46:56 Catherine Spurin F Epsom Allsorts Senior Lady 290
60 00:47:00 00:46:58 Kaleem Rehmani M   Senior Male 261
61 00:47:00 00:46:39 Rick Bristow M   Senior Male 44
62 00:47:06 00:46:43 Clement Chaine M   Senior Male 53
63 00:47:13 00:46:59 Giovanni Zanni M   MV40 346
64 00:47:24 00:46:58 Julian Keenaghan M   Senior Male 364
65 00:47:25 00:47:17 Valérie Domerego F Menton Marathon FV40 88
66 00:47:31 00:47:31 Jade Shayler F   Senior Lady 280
67 00:47:51 00:47:39 Benjamin Graham M   Senior Male 128
68 00:47:56 00:47:47 Philip Rae M   Senior Male 257
69 00:48:00 00:47:28 Tevfik Aksoy M   MV45 1
70 00:48:02 00:47:39 Jose Giovinazzo M   Senior Male 121
71 00:48:02 00:47:51 Markus Golser M   MV40 122
72 00:48:03 00:47:52 Olivier Zeyssolff M Hampstead Triathlon Club MV40 382
73 00:48:07 00:47:57 Michael Graham M   Senior Male 126
74 00:48:07 00:47:57 Thomas Woodhead M   Senior Male 336
75 00:48:32 00:48:27 Benoit Crette M   Senior Male 69
76 00:48:34 00:48:21 Ian Cullen M   Senior Male 71
77 00:48:39 00:48:38 Krzysztof Balcerowicz M   Senior Male 22
78 00:48:49 00:48:18 Rob Constanti M   MV50 394
79 00:49:17 00:48:57 Clive Scammell M Wimbledon Windmilers MV50 403
80 00:49:18 00:49:15 Ross Aubrey M   Senior Male 13
81 00:49:26 00:49:00 Ian Penfold M   Senior Male 248
82 00:49:27 00:48:56 Tony Law M   Senior Male 408
83 00:49:35 00:49:23 Anil Vaidya M   MV40 316
84 00:49:40 00:49:00 Neil O'Keefe M   Senior Male 385
85 00:49:41 00:49:39 Alberto Alonso M   MV40 5
86 00:49:55 00:49:52 Jenny Tomei F   Senior Lady 307
87 00:50:20 00:50:05 Tom Davies M   Senior Male 78
88 00:50:20 00:50:13 Ronan Gallagher M   Senior Male 112
89 00:50:23 00:49:49 Martin Gannon M   Senior Male 116
90 00:50:28 00:50:28 Amy Lilley F   Senior Lady 198
91 00:50:32 00:50:13 Sophie Kemp F   Senior Lady 178
92 00:50:54 00:50:49 Dennis Sherwood M Springfield Striders MV50 402
93 00:50:58 00:50:58 Imke Siegerist F   FV35 283
94 00:51:11 00:50:33 Lance Corcoran M   Senior Male 62
95 00:51:20 00:51:02 James Monk M   Senior Male 370
96 00:51:27 00:51:20 Brian Schiff M   MV40 276
97 00:51:29 00:50:54 Michael Turley M   MV40 313
98 00:51:38 00:51:07 Dmitry Kurichkov M   Senior Male 185
99 00:51:38 00:51:31 Paul Ripley M   MV40 377
100 00:51:43 00:51:36 Nicholas Creswell M   MV40 68
101 00:51:44 00:51:24 Hayley Chapman F   Senior Lady 54
102 00:51:46 00:51:18 George Whiting M   Senior Male 330
103 00:52:01 00:51:26 James Grey M   MV40 131
104 00:52:05 00:52:04 Jacqueline Reid F Metropolitan Police Athletic Club FV45 262
105 00:52:08 00:51:51 David Lovelock M   MV40 204
106 00:52:08 00:51:28 Sam Markham M   Senior Male 216
107 00:52:10 00:52:02 David Lewy M   Senior Male 195
108 00:52:11 00:51:55 Alexandra Lofthouse F   Senior Lady 199
109 00:52:14 00:52:04 Andrea Basile M   Senior Male 25
110 00:52:32 00:52:01 Jean-Pascal Cavalieri M   Senior Male 384
111 00:52:40 00:52:20 Bernadette Roberts F   FV50 266
112 00:52:49 00:52:08 Curtis Jones M   Senior Male 170
113 00:52:50 00:52:39 Stephanie Himoff F   FV45 145
114 00:52:53 00:52:29 Alex Geddes M   MV45 117
115 00:52:58 00:52:51 Natasha Zilberkweit F   Senior Lady 347
116 00:52:59 00:52:42 Marion Breeze F Pitsea Running Club FV55 42
117 00:53:15 00:53:07 Tom Sandey M   Senior Male 274
118 00:53:15 00:53:07 Adam White M   Senior Male 329
119 00:53:16 00:52:55 Roger Black M   MV45 36
120 00:53:16 00:52:54 Sara Black F   FV40 37
121 00:53:22 00:53:19 Doris Heiden F   Senior Lady 137
122 00:53:33 00:53:07 Mohammad Al Hatiab M   Senior Male 401
123 00:53:40 00:53:40 Clare Reeve F   Senior Lady 260
124 00:53:43 00:53:17 Michael Garrington M   MV50 404
125 00:53:45 00:53:44 Mary Jones F   FV50 167
126 00:53:51 00:53:45 William Vineall M   MV45 320
127 00:54:03 00:53:47 Michael Teixeira M Mornington Chasers MV40 300
128 00:54:09 00:53:29 Rebekah MacLeary F   FV50 207
129 00:54:12 00:54:04 John Maltby M   MV45 210
130 00:54:26 00:53:56 Francesca Castilli F   Senior Lady 51
131 00:54:36 00:54:33 Helen Ashdown F   Senior Lady 10
132 00:54:38 00:54:06 Alex Pooley M   Senior Male 253
133 00:54:53 00:54:26 Claire Kenny F   FV40 181
134 00:54:56 00:54:45 Joseph Evans M   Senior Male 102
135 00:54:59 00:54:51 Helen Dyer F   Senior Lady 98
136 00:55:06 00:54:33 Marie Duflos F   FV35 95
137 00:55:08 00:54:51 Patrick Healy M   MV45 135
138 00:55:08 00:55:01 Eira Esparza Soto F   Senior Lady 101
139 00:55:10 00:54:47 Deirdre O'connor F Clapham Pioneers Senior Lady 239
140 00:55:16 00:55:06 Nicoleta Tofaridou F   Senior Lady 306
141 00:55:18 00:54:42 Nasser Zabbar M   MV40 342
142 00:55:20 00:55:02 Tanya Killick F   Senior Lady 182
143 00:55:20 00:54:43 Ayla Rose Matthews F   Senior Lady 368
144 00:55:21 00:55:09 Hayley Ryan F   Senior Lady 270
145 00:55:29 00:55:15 Will Fisher M   Senior Male 108
146 00:55:32 00:55:19 Lulu Trask F   Senior Lady 309
147 00:55:40 00:55:40 Kaitlyn Cunningham F   Senior Lady 73
148 00:55:41 00:55:27 Jan Montwill F   Senior Lady 231
149 00:55:50 00:55:32 Gareth Sweeney M   MV40 297
150 00:55:57 00:55:43 John Hill M   MV55 142
151 00:56:06 00:56:05 Eleni Kasapi F GCRC FV45 175
152 00:56:09 00:55:30 Andrew Smith M   MV45 288
153 00:56:13 00:55:44 Koenraad Van Halder M   Senior Male 317
154 00:56:20 00:56:03 Lucy Harris F   Senior Lady 133
155 00:56:24 00:56:05 Andrea Ducci M   MV40 93
156 00:56:27 00:56:01 Rachael Hershman F   Senior Lady 139
157 00:56:32 00:55:54 Lloyd Thomas M   Senior Male 302
158 00:56:34 00:56:13 Martin Jelinek M   Senior Male 163
159 00:56:43 00:56:43 Shelim Shakir M   Senior Male 279
160 00:56:45 00:56:03 Alan Lovell M   MV45 392
161 00:56:46 00:56:31 Des Liddy M   MV50 197
162 00:56:46 00:56:44 Victor Saiz Mancisidor M   Senior Male 273
163 00:56:48 00:56:20 Jacqueline Cresswell F   FV40 67
164 00:56:49 00:56:28 Francesca Pugliese F   FV40 374
165 00:56:50 00:56:17 Aoife Jenkins F   Senior Lady 164
166 00:56:50 00:56:17 Richard Austria M   Senior Male 14
167 00:56:53 00:56:15 Alex Bucknor F   Senior Lady 45
168 00:56:55 00:56:28 Giovanna Zagaria F   FV35 344
169 00:56:55 00:56:28 Giorgio Frasca M   Senior Male 110
170 00:56:56 00:55:44 Heath Richards M   MV45 265
171 00:56:56 00:55:44 Julie Caffrey F   FV45 49
172 00:57:01 00:56:23 Tim Jones M   MV50 171
173 00:57:10 00:56:54 Alice Cullinane F   Senior Lady 72
174 00:57:13 00:56:36 Rob Bugler M   Senior Male 47
175 00:57:15 00:57:05 Juliette Graham F   Senior Lady 127
176 00:57:19 00:56:53 Alison Palmer F   Senior Lady 243
177 00:57:20 00:56:30 Sharon Armon F   Senior Lady 8
178 00:57:27 00:57:05 Peter Dewbery M   Senior Male 84
179 00:57:32 00:57:32 Valeria Zanier F   FV45 345
180 00:57:41 00:57:28 Monica Dang F   Senior Lady 76
181 00:57:48 00:57:15 Tom McFarlane M   Senior Male 225
182 00:57:54 00:57:35 Laura Findlay F   Senior Lady 106
183 00:57:57 00:57:28 Reinout De Bock M   Senior Male 80
184 00:57:59 00:57:57 Rachel Joseph F   FV45 172
185 00:58:03 00:57:59 Maria Balli F   FV40 23
186 00:58:09 00:57:42 Andrew Falvey M   Senior Male 104
187 00:58:16 00:57:38 Mui Kam F Serpentine Running Club Senior Lady 363
188 00:58:22 00:57:54 Alison Mann F   FV40 212
189 00:58:26 00:58:20 Helen Hornby F   Senior Lady 151
190 00:58:29 00:58:26 Diana Deju Wiseman F   Senior Lady 83
191 00:58:40 00:58:29 Vanessa Mayneris F   FV45 223
192 00:58:49 00:58:31 Emma Gibson F   FV35 357
193 00:58:51 00:58:51 Jacqui Kennedy F   FV50 180
194 00:58:54 00:58:52 Natalie Grabov F   Senior Lady 125
195 00:58:56 00:58:49 Stuart Nagler M   MV65 398
196 00:59:11 00:59:04 Steve Hawe M   MV45 134
197 00:59:17 00:58:36 Thomas Ellenberger M   MV40 99
198 00:59:21 00:59:09 Anna Bilson F   Senior Lady 32
199 00:59:27 00:59:27 Melissa Manski F   Senior Lady 213
200 00:59:30 00:59:02 Claire Dexter F   Senior Lady 86
201 00:59:32 00:59:17 Andy Kinney M Harlow Running Club MV45 183
202 00:59:46 00:59:36 Phillip Norman M   MV45 237
203 00:59:46 00:59:36 Adam Dewhirst M   Senior Male 85
204 00:59:49 00:59:40 Chloe Waller F   Senior Lady 326
205 00:59:50 00:59:28 Soco Nunez de cela F   FV35 238
206 00:59:59 00:59:37 David Wyatt M East London Runners MV60 340
207 01:00:01 00:57:20 Caroline Pryer F   Senior Lady 255
208 01:00:19 01:00:11 Anthony Dudson M   MV55 94
209 01:00:33 01:00:16 Maren Mattmueller F Serpentine Running Club Senior Lady 222
210 01:00:37 01:00:37 Lucy Knight F   Senior Lady 184
211 01:00:45 01:00:13 Hugh Jones M   MV50 168
212 01:00:55 01:00:30 Helen Kelly F   Senior Lady 177
213 01:00:58 01:00:29 Andrew Sawbridge M   Senior Male 275
214 01:01:00 01:00:41 Laura Meier F   Senior Lady 227
215 01:01:04 01:00:21 Stephanie Lawrence F   Senior Lady 189
216 01:01:06 01:00:31 Andrew Philpott M   Senior Male 250
217 01:01:09 01:00:49 Anna Leadley F   Senior Lady 191
218 01:01:17 01:01:03 Julie Collins F   FV40 58
219 01:01:24 01:01:16 Lana Oliver F   Senior Lady 241
220 01:01:32 01:01:21 Sheryl Kantrowitz F   FV35 174
221 01:01:42 01:01:08 Cat Wallman F   FV50 389
222 01:01:45 01:01:45 Louise Fagents F   Senior Lady 103
223 01:01:55 01:01:25 Jane Palk F   FV35 409
224 01:02:07 01:01:50 Katy Bennett F   Senior Lady 29
225 01:02:08 01:02:00 Tighe Twomey F   FV50 315
226 01:02:09 01:01:50 Daniela Biziato F Serpentine Running Club Senior Lady 35
227 01:02:13 01:01:33 John Gibson M Serpentine Running Club MV65 119
228 01:02:20 01:02:20 Waqas Zafar M   Senior Male 343
229 01:02:21 01:01:53 Stephanie Hodgson F   Senior Lady 146
230 01:02:23 01:01:50 Karen Crewe F Wimbledon Windmilers FV55 405
231 01:02:27 01:02:21 Nicola Hawkins F Phoenix Striders FV50 361
232 01:02:31 01:02:02 Shannon Black F   Senior Lady 38
233 01:02:35 01:02:27 Angela Kam F   Senior Lady 173
234 01:02:37 01:02:27 Hayley Dalton F   FV45 75
235 01:02:47 01:02:23 Terry Jacobs F   Senior Lady 158
236 01:02:48 01:02:09 Kathryn Dignan F   FV40 399
237 01:03:06 01:02:50 Kelly Shuttleworth F   Senior Lady 281
238 01:03:10 01:03:03 Duncan Trowsdale M   MV45 310
239 01:03:11 01:02:34 Sarah Bass F   Senior Lady 26
240 01:03:12 01:02:35 Alice Titshall F   Senior Lady 305
241 01:03:14 01:03:14 Errol Walker M   MV55 323
242 01:03:16 01:03:16 Nicholas Wood Sam M   Senior Male 406
243 01:03:20 01:02:48 Sarah Boyle F   Senior Lady 41
244 01:03:30 01:03:27 Lawrence Deju Wiseman M   Senior Male 82
245 01:03:33 01:03:15 Julie Elston F   FV55 356
246 01:03:36 01:00:57 Mark Ayzenshteyn M   Senior Male 15
247 01:03:36 01:03:01 Rhi Carr F   Senior Lady 50
248 01:03:43 01:03:13 Rebecca Mitchell F   FV40 229
249 01:03:43 01:03:12 Stuart Wales M   MV40 322
250 01:03:45 01:03:14 Nicola Wales F   FV45 321
251 01:03:59 01:03:37 Ali Young F   Senior Lady 396
252 01:04:03 01:04:02 Freya Martin F   Senior Lady 219
253 01:04:03 01:03:50 Sidney Molyneux M Picton Running Club MV65 230
254 01:04:05 01:03:30 Evelyn Silva F   FV35 284
255 01:04:12 01:03:42 Anna Kurichkova F   FV35 186
256 01:04:14 01:03:40 Catherine Floyd F   FV45 392
257 01:04:16 01:03:42 Tina Connor F   Senior Lady 59
258 01:04:28 01:03:59 Marijke Jensen F   FV35 166
259 01:04:29 01:04:00 Joanne Murphy F   Senior Lady 234
260 01:04:37 01:04:13 Kim Smerdon F   FV45 286
261 01:04:45 01:04:23 Catherine Lennon F   FV50 193
262 01:04:51 01:04:06 Paul Berry M   Senior Male 31
263 01:04:54 01:04:38 Helen Victor F   Senior Lady 319
264 01:04:59 01:04:45 Michelle Liddy F   FV50 196
265 01:04:59 01:04:43 Rhiannon Storrie F   Senior Lady 295
266 01:05:06 01:04:41 Elizabeth Binding F   FV40 33
267 01:05:14 01:04:54 David Scott M   Senior Male 277
268 01:05:33 00:56:34 Chloe Tucker F   Senior Lady 312
269 01:05:34 00:56:35 Danny Maguire M   Senior Male 3
270 01:05:57 01:05:32 Felicity Cooper F   FV40 60
271 01:06:09 01:05:48 Isabel Martinez Picazo F   FV35 220
272 01:06:31 01:06:31 Adriana Binding F   FV35 34
273 01:07:09 01:04:27 Louise Bailey F   Senior Lady 17
274 01:07:10 01:07:00 Frances Pauls F   Senior Lady 246
275 01:07:22 01:07:06 Katie Gerrard F   Senior Lady 118
276 01:07:37 01:07:07 Ann O'Reilly F   FV55 242
277 01:07:37 01:07:06 Norma Doyle F   FV40 91
278 01:07:45 01:07:32 Katharine Simons F   FV40 285
279 01:07:55 01:07:44 David Tinney M   MV45 304
280 01:08:11 01:07:54 Julia Jacovides F   Senior Lady 159
281 01:08:16 01:07:44 Yesim Aksoy F   FV50 2
282 01:08:19 01:07:34 Amy O'Malley F   Senior Lady 372
283 01:08:19 01:08:01 Peter Sandiford M   MV60 378
284 01:08:25 01:08:02 Scarlett Jennings F   Senior Lady 165
285 01:08:38 01:08:02 Abane Jeanbin F   Senior Lady 161
286 01:08:38 01:08:02 Audrey Marechal F   Senior Lady 214
287 01:08:57 01:08:24 Brenda Seidner Reilly F   FV60 278
288 01:09:48 01:09:48 Anne Kirtley F   Senior Lady 365
289 01:09:52 01:09:04 Naemme Datardina M   Senior Male 355
290 01:09:56 01:09:12 Dominic Rae M   MV40 256
291 01:10:00 01:08:22 Elise St Hill F   Senior Lady 291
292 01:10:01 01:08:24 Catherine Rushworth F   Senior Lady 267
293 01:10:25 01:09:25 Beth Wilkey F   Senior Lady 331
294 01:10:26 01:10:07 Sonia Da Silva F   FV45 74
295 01:10:33 01:10:16 Naomi Davies F   FV35 79
296 01:11:04 01:10:47 Yasmin Jones F   Senior Lady 169
297 01:11:17 01:10:52 Nina Remtulla F   Senior Lady 264
298 01:11:17 01:10:44 Sian Gannon F   Senior Lady 114
299 01:11:19 01:10:52 Jessie Rutherford F   Senior Lady 268
300 01:11:19 01:10:52 Thomas Rutherford M   Senior Male 269
301 01:11:24 00:56:24 Danny Williams M   Senior Male 410
302 01:11:49 01:11:34 Beck Thomas F   Senior Lady 301
303 01:11:49 01:11:34 Philippa Tilley F   Senior Lady 303
304 01:13:31 01:13:27 Matt Baker M   MV40 19
305 01:14:24 01:13:49 Katie Grable F   Senior Lady 124
306 01:14:24 01:13:50 Camilla Parrott F   Senior Lady 245
307 01:14:50 01:14:21 Nicholas Moroz M   Senior Male 232
308 01:14:50 01:14:22 Phoebe Stamford-Kamps F   Senior Lady 292
309 01:15:44 01:15:38 Rhys Hawkins M Pitsea Running Club Senior Male 360
310 01:18:34 01:18:29 Donna Laycock F   FV35 190
311 01:27:24 01:26:41 Kate Newton F   FV60 371
312 01:40:35 01:40:30 Helene Green F   Senior Lady 129

 

Results by Chip Time (from the moment you crossed the start line to the moment you crossed the finish line). 

Pos Finish time Chip time First name Last name Sex Club/Company Age category Bibno.
1 00:32:45 00:32:45 Kevin Quinn M South London Harriers Senior Male 375
2 00:34:37 00:34:37 Joe Croft M South London Harriers Senior Male 353
3 00:37:21 00:37:21 Nicolas Besson M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 350
4 00:37:38 00:37:38 Eric Domerego M Menton Marathon MV40 87
5 00:37:40 00:37:40 Adam Bennett M   Senior Male 28
6 00:37:40 00:37:40 Thomas Watts M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 328
7 00:38:10 00:38:07 James Steventon M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 379
8 00:39:05 00:39:05 Tom Mann M   Senior Male 211
9 00:39:13 00:39:11 Luke Benson M   Senior Male 30
10 00:39:23 00:39:19 Nyuito Amankwah M   Senior Male 6
11 00:39:42 00:39:42 Christophe Duval-Kieffer M   MV45 97
12 00:39:45 00:39:45 Javier Lopez Valenciano M   Senior Male 202
13 00:40:02 00:40:02 Mark Howson M   Senior Male 153
14 00:40:08 00:40:08 Dean Bridges M Weston AC MV40 43
16 00:40:25 00:40:20 Francesco Ciocca M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 55
15 00:40:22 00:40:22 Alejandro Lopez Valenciano M   Senior Male 203
17 00:40:42 00:40:39 Markus Pichler M   Senior Male 251
19 00:40:53 00:40:45 Juho Lahdenpera M   Senior Male 188
18 00:40:49 00:40:49 Craig Dally M   MV40 354
20 00:41:01 00:41:01 Simon Wright M   MV40 339
21 00:41:05 00:41:05 Michael Higgins M Broxbourne Runners Senior Male 141
22 00:41:06 00:41:06 Bob Pritchard M   Senior Male 254
23 00:41:06 00:41:06 David Peak M   Senior Male 395
25 00:41:13 00:41:10 Thomas Wilson M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 381
24 00:41:11 00:41:11 John Darcy M Serpentine Running Club MV40 390
26 00:41:32 00:41:32 Tom Raven M Imperial College Athletics Senior Male 258
27 00:41:44 00:41:44 Alexander Smith M   MV40 289
28 00:42:36 00:42:22 Matthew Houlsby M   Senior Male 152
29 00:42:44 00:42:35 Joseph Gunn M   Senior Male 358
30 00:42:57 00:42:41 Garrett Holmes M   Senior Male 148
31 00:43:06 00:43:01 David Mason M   MV45 221
32 00:43:15 00:43:14 Christian Parris M   MV40 244
34 00:43:31 00:43:22 Henry Cross M   Senior Male 70
33 00:43:24 00:43:23 Will Nicklin M   Senior Male 236
35 00:43:31 00:43:26 Ryan Cook M   Senior Male 383
36 00:43:38 00:43:37 Alex Nagler M   Senior Male 397
37 00:43:54 00:43:51 Rowena Leary F Norfolk Gazelles Senior Lady 192
38 00:43:58 00:43:58 Richard Guest M Portslade Hedgehoppers MV45 387
39 00:44:18 00:44:16 Kristina Helbig F   Senior Lady 138
42 00:44:31 00:44:16 James Clark M   Senior Male 407
40 00:44:24 00:44:21 Michael Mulligan M   MV50 388
41 00:44:27 00:44:27 Ricardo Lopez Iniesta M   Senior Male 201
43 00:44:39 00:44:34 Dale Hogan M Serpentine Running Club Senior Male 147
44 00:44:43 00:44:37 Monika Newton F London Heathside FV35 235
46 00:44:48 00:44:46 Euardo Gomez M   Senior Male 123
45 00:44:47 00:44:47 Neil Mitchell M   MV60 369
47 00:44:50 00:44:48 Andrew Holland M   Senior Male 386
50 00:45:21 00:44:51 Richard Walker M   Senior Male 325
48 00:45:03 00:44:52 Chris Baker M   Senior Male 20
49 00:45:17 00:45:11 Stefano Quintavalle M   Senior Male 376
51 00:45:34 00:45:22 William Bancroft M   Senior Male 24
52 00:45:41 00:45:37 Malcolm Woolsey M Hillingdon Triathletes Senior Male 338
53 00:45:51 00:45:50 Ged Longworth M   Senior Male 200
54 00:46:17 00:46:09 Kate Cornell F   Senior Lady 63
55 00:46:36 00:46:34 Barry Chisholm M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC MV55 351
58 00:46:53 00:46:35 Elizabeth Beardsley F   Senior Lady 27
57 00:46:49 00:46:37 Rebecca Baker F   Senior Lady 21
56 00:46:42 00:46:39 Michael Hachar M   Senior Male 359
61 00:47:00 00:46:39 Rick Bristow M   Senior Male 44
62 00:47:06 00:46:43 Clement Chaine M   Senior Male 53
59 00:46:56 00:46:56 Catherine Spurin F Epsom Allsorts Senior Lady 290
60 00:47:00 00:46:58 Kaleem Rehmani M   Senior Male 261
64 00:47:24 00:46:58 Julian Keenaghan M   Senior Male 364
63 00:47:13 00:46:59 Giovanni Zanni M   MV40 346
65 00:47:25 00:47:17 Valérie Domerego F Menton Marathon FV40 88
69 00:48:00 00:47:28 Tevfik Aksoy M   MV45 1
66 00:47:31 00:47:31 Jade Shayler F   Senior Lady 280
67 00:47:51 00:47:39 Benjamin Graham M   Senior Male 128
70 00:48:02 00:47:39 Jose Giovinazzo M   Senior Male 121
68 00:47:56 00:47:47 Philip Rae M   Senior Male 257
71 00:48:02 00:47:51 Markus Golser M   MV40 122
72 00:48:03 00:47:52 Olivier Zeyssolff M Hampstead Triathlon Club MV40 382
73 00:48:07 00:47:57 Michael Graham M   Senior Male 126
74 00:48:07 00:47:57 Thomas Woodhead M   Senior Male 336
78 00:48:49 00:48:18 Rob Constanti M   MV50 394
76 00:48:34 00:48:21 Ian Cullen M   Senior Male 71
75 00:48:32 00:48:27 Benoit Crette M   Senior Male 69
77 00:48:39 00:48:38 Krzysztof Balcerowicz M   Senior Male 22
82 00:49:27 00:48:56 Tony Law M   Senior Male 408
79 00:49:17 00:48:57 Clive Scammell M Wimbledon Windmilers MV50 403
81 00:49:26 00:49:00 Ian Penfold M   Senior Male 248
84 00:49:40 00:49:00 Neil O'Keefe M   Senior Male 385
80 00:49:18 00:49:15 Ross Aubrey M   Senior Male 13
83 00:49:35 00:49:23 Anil Vaidya M   MV40 316
85 00:49:41 00:49:39 Alberto Alonso M   MV40 5
89 00:50:23 00:49:49 Martin Gannon M   Senior Male 116
86 00:49:55 00:49:52 Jenny Tomei F   Senior Lady 307
87 00:50:20 00:50:05 Tom Davies M   Senior Male 78
88 00:50:20 00:50:13 Ronan Gallagher M   Senior Male 112
91 00:50:32 00:50:13 Sophie Kemp F   Senior Lady 178
90 00:50:28 00:50:28 Amy Lilley F   Senior Lady 198
94 00:51:11 00:50:33 Lance Corcoran M   Senior Male 62
92 00:50:54 00:50:49 Dennis Sherwood M Springfield Striders MV50 402
97 00:51:29 00:50:54 Michael Turley M   MV40 313
93 00:50:58 00:50:58 Imke Siegerist F   FV35 283
95 00:51:20 00:51:02 James Monk M   Senior Male 370
98 00:51:38 00:51:07 Dmitry Kurichkov M   Senior Male 185
102 00:51:46 00:51:18 George Whiting M   Senior Male 330
96 00:51:27 00:51:20 Brian Schiff M   MV40 276
101 00:51:44 00:51:24 Hayley Chapman F   Senior Lady 54
103 00:52:01 00:51:26 James Grey M   MV40 131
106 00:52:08 00:51:28 Sam Markham M   Senior Male 216
99 00:51:38 00:51:31 Paul Ripley M   MV40 377
100 00:51:43 00:51:36 Nicholas Creswell M   MV40 68
105 00:52:08 00:51:51 David Lovelock M   MV40 204
108 00:52:11 00:51:55 Alexandra Lofthouse F   Senior Lady 199
110 00:52:32 00:52:01 Jean-Pascal Cavalieri M   Senior Male 384
107 00:52:10 00:52:02 David Lewy M   Senior Male 195
104 00:52:05 00:52:04 Jacqueline Reid F Metropolitan Police Athletic Club FV45 262
109 00:52:14 00:52:04 Andrea Basile M   Senior Male 25
112 00:52:49 00:52:08 Curtis Jones M   Senior Male 170
111 00:52:40 00:52:20 Bernadette Roberts F   FV50 266
114 00:52:53 00:52:29 Alex Geddes M   MV45 117
113 00:52:50 00:52:39 Stephanie Himoff F   FV45 145
116 00:52:59 00:52:42 Marion Breeze F Pitsea Running Club FV55 42
115 00:52:58 00:52:51 Natasha Zilberkweit F   Senior Lady 347
120 00:53:16 00:52:54 Sara Black F   FV40 37
119 00:53:16 00:52:55 Roger Black M   MV45 36
117 00:53:15 00:53:07 Tom Sandey M   Senior Male 274
118 00:53:15 00:53:07 Adam White M   Senior Male 329
122 00:53:33 00:53:07 Mohammad Al Hatiab M   Senior Male 401
124 00:53:43 00:53:17 Michael Garrington M   MV50 404
121 00:53:22 00:53:19 Doris Heiden F   Senior Lady 137
128 00:54:09 00:53:29 Rebekah MacLeary F   FV50 207
123 00:53:40 00:53:40 Clare Reeve F   Senior Lady 260
125 00:53:45 00:53:44 Mary Jones F   FV50 167
126 00:53:51 00:53:45 William Vineall M   MV45 320
127 00:54:03 00:53:47 Michael Teixeira M Mornington Chasers MV40 300
130 00:54:26 00:53:56 Francesca Castilli F   Senior Lady 51
129 00:54:12 00:54:04 John Maltby M   MV45 210
132 00:54:38 00:54:06 Alex Pooley M   Senior Male 253
133 00:54:53 00:54:26 Claire Kenny F   FV40 181
131 00:54:36 00:54:33 Helen Ashdown F   Senior Lady 10
136 00:55:06 00:54:33 Marie Duflos F   FV35 95
141 00:55:18 00:54:42 Nasser Zabbar M   MV40 342
143 00:55:20 00:54:43 Ayla Rose Matthews F   Senior Lady 368
134 00:54:56 00:54:45 Joseph Evans M   Senior Male 102
139 00:55:10 00:54:47 Deirdre O'connor F Clapham Pioneers Senior Lady 239
135 00:54:59 00:54:51 Helen Dyer F   Senior Lady 98
137 00:55:08 00:54:51 Patrick Healy M   MV45 135
138 00:55:08 00:55:01 Eira Esparza Soto F   Senior Lady 101
142 00:55:20 00:55:02 Tanya Killick F   Senior Lady 182
140 00:55:16 00:55:06 Nicoleta Tofaridou F   Senior Lady 306
144 00:55:21 00:55:09 Hayley Ryan F   Senior Lady 270
145 00:55:29 00:55:15 Will Fisher M   Senior Male 108
146 00:55:32 00:55:19 Lulu Trask F   Senior Lady 309
148 00:55:41 00:55:27 Jan Montwill F   Senior Lady 231
152 00:56:09 00:55:30 Andrew Smith M   MV45 288
149 00:55:50 00:55:32 Gareth Sweeney M   MV40 297
147 00:55:40 00:55:40 Kaitlyn Cunningham F   Senior Lady 73
150 00:55:57 00:55:43 John Hill M   MV55 142
153 00:56:13 00:55:44 Koenraad Van Halder M   Senior Male 317
170 00:56:56 00:55:44 Heath Richards M   MV45 265
171 00:56:56 00:55:44 Julie Caffrey F   FV45 49
157 00:56:32 00:55:54 Lloyd Thomas M   Senior Male 302
156 00:56:27 00:56:01 Rachael Hershman F   Senior Lady 139
154 00:56:20 00:56:03 Lucy Harris F   Senior Lady 133
160 00:56:45 00:56:03 Alan Lovell M   MV45 392
151 00:56:06 00:56:05 Eleni Kasapi F GCRC FV45 175
155 00:56:24 00:56:05 Andrea Ducci M   MV40 93
158 00:56:34 00:56:13 Martin Jelinek M   Senior Male 163
167 00:56:53 00:56:15 Alex Bucknor F   Senior Lady 45
165 00:56:50 00:56:17 Aoife Jenkins F   Senior Lady 164
166 00:56:50 00:56:17 Richard Austria M   Senior Male 14
163 00:56:48 00:56:20 Jacqueline Cresswell F   FV40 67
172 00:57:01 00:56:23 Tim Jones M   MV50 171
301 01:11:24 00:56:24 Danny Williams M   Senior Male 410
164 00:56:49 00:56:28 Francesca Pugliese F   FV40 374
168 00:56:55 00:56:28 Giovanna Zagaria F   FV35 344
169 00:56:55 00:56:28 Giorgio Frasca M   Senior Male 110
177 00:57:20 00:56:30 Sharon Armon F   Senior Lady 8
161 00:56:46 00:56:31 Des Liddy M   MV50 197
268 01:05:33 00:56:34 Chloe Tucker F   Senior Lady 312
269 01:05:34 00:56:35 Danny Maguire M   Senior Male 3
174 00:57:13 00:56:36 Rob Bugler M   Senior Male 47
159 00:56:43 00:56:43 Shelim Shakir M   Senior Male 279
162 00:56:46 00:56:44 Victor Saiz Mancisidor M   Senior Male 273
176 00:57:19 00:56:53 Alison Palmer F   Senior Lady 243
173 00:57:10 00:56:54 Alice Cullinane F   Senior Lady 72
175 00:57:15 00:57:05 Juliette Graham F   Senior Lady 127
178 00:57:27 00:57:05 Peter Dewbery M   Senior Male 84
181 00:57:48 00:57:15 Tom McFarlane M   Senior Male 225
207 01:00:01 00:57:20 Caroline Pryer F   Senior Lady 255
180 00:57:41 00:57:28 Monica Dang F   Senior Lady 76
183 00:57:57 00:57:28 Reinout De Bock M   Senior Male 80
179 00:57:32 00:57:32 Valeria Zanier F   FV45 345
182 00:57:54 00:57:35 Laura Findlay F   Senior Lady 106
187 00:58:16 00:57:38 Mui Kam F Serpentine Running Club Senior Lady 363
186 00:58:09 00:57:42 Andrew Falvey M   Senior Male 104
188 00:58:22 00:57:54 Alison Mann F   FV40 212
184 00:57:59 00:57:57 Rachel Joseph F   FV45 172
185 00:58:03 00:57:59 Maria Balli F   FV40 23
189 00:58:26 00:58:20 Helen Hornby F   Senior Lady 151
190 00:58:29 00:58:26 Diana Deju Wiseman F   Senior Lady 83
191 00:58:40 00:58:29 Vanessa Mayneris F   FV45 223
192 00:58:49 00:58:31 Emma Gibson F   FV35 357
197 00:59:17 00:58:36 Thomas Ellenberger M   MV40 99
195 00:58:56 00:58:49 Stuart Nagler M   MV65 398
193 00:58:51 00:58:51 Jacqui Kennedy F   FV50 180
194 00:58:54 00:58:52 Natalie Grabov F   Senior Lady 125
200 00:59:30 00:59:02 Claire Dexter F   Senior Lady 86
196 00:59:11 00:59:04 Steve Hawe M   MV45 134
198 00:59:21 00:59:09 Anna Bilson F   Senior Lady 32
201 00:59:32 00:59:17 Andy Kinney M Harlow Running Club MV45 183
199 00:59:27 00:59:27 Melissa Manski F   Senior Lady 213
205 00:59:50 00:59:28 Soco Nunez de cela F   FV35 238
202 00:59:46 00:59:36 Phillip Norman M   MV45 237
203 00:59:46 00:59:36 Adam Dewhirst M   Senior Male 85
206 00:59:59 00:59:37 David Wyatt M East London Runners MV60 340
204 00:59:49 00:59:40 Chloe Waller F   Senior Lady 326
208 01:00:19 01:00:11 Anthony Dudson M   MV55 94
211 01:00:45 01:00:13 Hugh Jones M   MV50 168
209 01:00:33 01:00:16 Maren Mattmueller F Serpentine Running Club Senior Lady 222
215 01:01:04 01:00:21 Stephanie Lawrence F   Senior Lady 189
213 01:00:58 01:00:29 Andrew Sawbridge M   Senior Male 275
212 01:00:55 01:00:30 Helen Kelly F   Senior Lady 177
216 01:01:06 01:00:31 Andrew Philpott M   Senior Male 250
210 01:00:37 01:00:37 Lucy Knight F   Senior Lady 184
214 01:01:00 01:00:41 Laura Meier F   Senior Lady 227
217 01:01:09 01:00:49 Anna Leadley F   Senior Lady 191
246 01:03:36 01:00:57 Mark Ayzenshteyn M   Senior Male 15
218 01:01:17 01:01:03 Julie Collins F   FV40 58
221 01:01:42 01:01:08 Cat Wallman F   FV50 389
219 01:01:24 01:01:16 Lana Oliver F   Senior Lady 241
220 01:01:32 01:01:21 Sheryl Kantrowitz F   FV35 174
223 01:01:55 01:01:25 Jane Palk F   FV35 409
227 01:02:13 01:01:33 John Gibson M Serpentine Running Club MV65 119
222 01:01:45 01:01:45 Louise Fagents F   Senior Lady 103
224 01:02:07 01:01:50 Katy Bennett F   Senior Lady 29
226 01:02:09 01:01:50 Daniela Biziato F Serpentine Running Club Senior Lady 35
230 01:02:23 01:01:50 Karen Crewe F Wimbledon Windmilers FV55 405
229 01:02:21 01:01:53 Stephanie Hodgson F   Senior Lady 146
225 01:02:08 01:02:00 Tighe Twomey F   FV50 315
232 01:02:31 01:02:02 Shannon Black F   Senior Lady 38
236 01:02:48 01:02:09 Kathryn Dignan F   FV40 399
228 01:02:20 01:02:20 Waqas Zafar M   Senior Male 343
231 01:02:27 01:02:21 Nicola Hawkins F Phoenix Striders FV50 361
235 01:02:47 01:02:23 Terry Jacobs F   Senior Lady 158
233 01:02:35 01:02:27 Angela Kam F   Senior Lady 173
234 01:02:37 01:02:27 Hayley Dalton F   FV45 75
239 01:03:11 01:02:34 Sarah Bass F   Senior Lady 26
240 01:03:12 01:02:35 Alice Titshall F   Senior Lady 305
243 01:03:20 01:02:48 Sarah Boyle F   Senior Lady 41
237 01:03:06 01:02:50 Kelly Shuttleworth F   Senior Lady 281
247 01:03:36 01:03:01 Rhi Carr F   Senior Lady 50
238 01:03:10 01:03:03 Duncan Trowsdale M   MV45 310
249 01:03:43 01:03:12 Stuart Wales M   MV40 322
248 01:03:43 01:03:13 Rebecca Mitchell F   FV40 229
241 01:03:14 01:03:14 Errol Walker M   MV55 323
250 01:03:45 01:03:14 Nicola Wales F   FV45 321
245 01:03:33 01:03:15 Julie Elston F   FV55 356
242 01:03:16 01:03:16 Nicholas Wood Sam M   Senior Male 406
244 01:03:30 01:03:27 Lawrence Deju Wiseman M   Senior Male 82
254 01:04:05 01:03:30 Evelyn Silva F   FV35 284
251 01:03:59 01:03:37 Ali Young F   Senior Lady 396
256 01:04:14 01:03:40 Catherine Floyd F   FV45 392
255 01:04:12 01:03:42 Anna Kurichkova F   FV35 186
257 01:04:16 01:03:42 Tina Connor F   Senior Lady 59
253 01:04:03 01:03:50 Sidney Molyneux M Picton Running Club MV65 230
258 01:04:28 01:03:59 Marijke Jensen F   FV35 166
259 01:04:29 01:04:00 Joanne Murphy F   Senior Lady 234
252 01:04:03 01:04:02 Freya Martin F   Senior Lady 219
262 01:04:51 01:04:06 Paul Berry M   Senior Male 31
260 01:04:37 01:04:13 Kim Smerdon F   FV45 286
261 01:04:45 01:04:23 Catherine Lennon F   FV50 193
273 01:07:09 01:04:27 Louise Bailey F   Senior Lady 17
263 01:04:54 01:04:38 Helen Victor F   Senior Lady 319
266 01:05:06 01:04:41 Elizabeth Binding F   FV40 33
265 01:04:59 01:04:43 Rhiannon Storrie F   Senior Lady 295
264 01:04:59 01:04:45 Michelle Liddy F   FV50 196
267 01:05:14 01:04:54 David Scott M   Senior Male 277
270 01:05:57 01:05:32 Felicity Cooper F   FV40 60
271 01:06:09 01:05:48 Isabel Martinez Picazo F   FV35 220
272 01:06:31 01:06:31 Adriana Binding F   FV35 34
274 01:07:10 01:07:00 Frances Pauls F   Senior Lady 246
275 01:07:22 01:07:06 Katie Gerrard F   Senior Lady 118
277 01:07:37 01:07:06 Norma Doyle F   FV40 91
276 01:07:37 01:07:07 Ann O'Reilly F   FV55 242
278 01:07:45 01:07:32 Katharine Simons F   FV40 285
282 01:08:19 01:07:34 Amy O'Malley F   Senior Lady 372
279 01:07:55 01:07:44 David Tinney M   MV45 304
281 01:08:16 01:07:44 Yesim Aksoy F   FV50 2
280 01:08:11 01:07:54 Julia Jacovides F   Senior Lady 159
283 01:08:19 01:08:01 Peter Sandiford M   MV60 378
284 01:08:25 01:08:02 Scarlett Jennings F   Senior Lady 165
285 01:08:38 01:08:02 Abane Jeanbin F   Senior Lady 161
286 01:08:38 01:08:02 Audrey Marechal F   Senior Lady 214
291 01:10:00 01:08:22 Elise St Hill F   Senior Lady 291
287 01:08:57 01:08:24 Brenda Seidner Reilly F   FV60 278
292 01:10:01 01:08:24 Catherine Rushworth F   Senior Lady 267
289 01:09:52 01:09:04 Naemme Datardina M   Senior Male 355
290 01:09:56 01:09:12 Dominic Rae M   MV40 256
293 01:10:25 01:09:25 Beth Wilkey F   Senior Lady 331
288 01:09:48 01:09:48 Anne Kirtley F   Senior Lady 365
294 01:10:26 01:10:07 Sonia Da Silva F   FV45 74
295 01:10:33 01:10:16 Naomi Davies F   FV35 79
298 01:11:17 01:10:44 Sian Gannon F   Senior Lady 114
296 01:11:04 01:10:47 Yasmin Jones F   Senior Lady 169
297 01:11:17 01:10:52 Nina Remtulla F   Senior Lady 264
299 01:11:19 01:10:52 Jessie Rutherford F   Senior Lady 268
300 01:11:19 01:10:52 Thomas Rutherford M   Senior Male 269
302 01:11:49 01:11:34 Beck Thomas F   Senior Lady 301
303 01:11:49 01:11:34 Philippa Tilley F   Senior Lady 303
304 01:13:31 01:13:27 Matt Baker M   MV40 19
305 01:14:24 01:13:49 Katie Grable F   Senior Lady 124
306 01:14:24 01:13:50 Camilla Parrott F   Senior Lady 245
307 01:14:50 01:14:21 Nicholas Moroz M   Senior Male 232
308 01:14:50 01:14:22 Phoebe Stamford-Kamps F   Senior Lady 292
309 01:15:44 01:15:38 Rhys Hawkins M Pitsea Running Club Senior Male 360
310 01:18:34 01:18:29 Donna Laycock F   FV35 190
311 01:27:24 01:26:41 Kate Newton F   FV60 371
312 01:40:35 01:40:30 Helene Green F   Senior Lady 129

 

Further information

Held under UK Athletics Rules, licence number 2015-22618. 

 

Previous events

 

Privacy and Terms & Conditions

Your privacy is important to us. After Adoption will process your data in relation to its activities as a charity. We may, in future, contact you with news, appeals and information about the charity. Please let us know if you do not want us to send you information by email, post, or telephone. By entering an event you agree to the charity making use of your image. By providing your contact details (eg address, phone numbers, email address) you consent to After Adoption contacting you by those methods unless otherwise stated. 

Terms and conditions: The After Adoption Regent's Park 10k conforms to the UK Athletics rules regarding 10km races. 

 

Get Involved

Volunteer for us

Volunteer for us

Volunteering for us can help make a real difference to people affected by adoption. Click here to find out more.

Buy one of our resources

We've got lots of resources for people involved with adoption. Click here to find out more.

Vietnam Bike Ride

For those of you in search of the charity cycle challenge of a lifetime, Vietnam won't fail to leave an indelible mark on you!

Information for Professionals

Our services and how to commission them

Commission our work

Find out about the services we offer to local authorities

Support for Adoptive families

Our SafeBase parenting programme supports adoptive families who are struggling to support their children

Training & Conferences

Click here to find out more about the upcoming training and conferences available.