Sunday 20 November 2011

Following two years hosting our 10k run in Hyde Park, 350 people took part in our new 10km run in Regent’s Park raising over £7,000 for After Adoption’s work.

Check out these great photographs by our volunteer Grant David Williams:

 

This year’s event

2011 Results

Pos FirstName LastName Gender Race No Official Time from Gun Gender Pos Chip Time (Start to Finish Line) 10k Pace
1 Matt Twiest Male 393 00:35:33 1 00:35:33 5:44 min/m
2 Joseph Carton Male 41 00:36:39 2 00:36:39 5:54 min/m
3 Reinout Schakel Male 478 00:37:03 3 00:37:00 5:58 min/m
4 James Sheremeta Male 306 00:37:09 4 00:37:08 5:59 min/m
5 Olga Firsona Female 467 00:37:34 1 00:37:33 6:03 min/m
6 David Ireland Male 38 00:37:56 5 00:37:55 6:06 min/m
7 Darren Colemark Male 446 00:38:43 6 00:38:41 6:14 min/m
8 Jamie Russell Male 37 00:38:47 7 00:38:43 6:14 min/m
9 Tim Underhill Male 122 00:39:03 8 00:39:01 6:17 min/m
10 Leo Altarelgi Male 451 00:39:42 9 00:39:39 6:23 min/m
11 John Sheedy Male 340 00:39:46 10 00:39:45 6:24 min/m
12 David Shukri Male 266 00:39:48 11 00:39:47 6:25 min/m
13 Luiz Moreira Male 286 00:39:53 12 00:39:52 6:25 min/m
14 Rodolphe Lafargue Male 325 00:39:56 13 00:39:52 6:25 min/m
15 Derek Simpson Male 490 00:40:08 14 00:40:05 6:28 min/m
16 Annie Carsol Female 479 00:40:14 2 00:39:35 6:23 min/m
17 Neal Gupty Male 414 00:40:28 15 00:40:27 6:31 min/m
18 Joanna Rodriguez Female 410 00:40:43 3 00:40:42 6:33 min/m
19 Rafael Silva Male 397 00:40:54 16 00:40:35 6:32 min/m
20 Steve Frazer Male 153 00:40:55 17 00:40:47 6:34 min/m
21 Matthew Reeve Male 149 00:40:57 18 00:40:56 6:36 min/m
22 Stephan Beatty Male 450 00:40:59 19 00:40:55 6:36 min/m
23 Simon Mumford Male 120 00:41:25 20 00:41:23 6:40 min/m
24 Robert Stuart Male 359 00:41:48 21 00:41:41 6:43 min/m
25 Chris Steele Male 329 00:41:53 22 00:41:45 6:44 min/m
26 James Mcguigan Male 363 00:41:58 23 00:41:56 6:45 min/m
27 Niall Orourke Male 445 00:42:01 24 00:42:01 6:46 min/m
28 Tom Waterfall Male 416 00:42:06 25 00:42:04 6:47 min/m
29 Nicholas Clark Male 164 00:42:08 26 00:42:03 6:47 min/m
30 Simon Clark Male 163 00:42:13 27 00:42:09 6:47 min/m
31 Richard Cydulg Male 415 00:42:51 28 00:42:17 6:49 min/m
32 Jan Coetzee Male 341 00:43:10 29 00:43:06 6:57 min/m
33 Michael Mulligan Male 377 00:43:19 30 00:43:12 6:58 min/m
34 Marcelo Leandro De Andrade Male 111 00:43:26 31 00:43:23 6:59 min/m
35 Ed Watson Male 192 00:43:37 32 00:43:27 7:00 min/m
36 Julie Georgiadis Female 366 00:43:40 4 00:43:35 7:01 min/m
37 Mladen Golubovic Male 310 00:43:47 33 00:43:39 7:02 min/m
38 Ian Bell Male 431 00:43:56 34 00:43:43 7:03 min/m
39 Martin Wayman Male 226 00:44:06 35 00:43:59 7:05 min/m
40 Charles Pridgeon Male 381 00:44:08 36 00:44:04 7:06 min/m
41 Claire Watson Female 477 00:44:30 5 00:44:25 7:09 min/m
42 Jeremy Clarke Male 433 00:44:31 37 00:44:28 7:10 min/m
43 Francisca Mayorga Female 432 00:44:32 6 00:44:28 7:10 min/m
44 Alice Fuller Female 183 00:44:37 7 00:44:07 7:06 min/m
45 Suzanne Wells Female 337 00:44:39 8 00:44:35 7:11 min/m
46 Chris Hewertson Male 233 00:45:08 38 00:45:04 7:16 min/m
47 Mark Pearce Male 255 00:45:10 39 00:45:04 7:16 min/m
48 David Phipps Male 17 00:45:13 40 00:45:07 7:16 min/m
49 Edward O Flynn Male 278 00:45:15 41 00:44:54 7:14 min/m
50 Matt Hoyle Male 334 00:45:17 42 00:44:53 7:14 min/m
51 Dominic Ludden Male 336 00:45:26 43 00:45:14 7:17 min/m
52 Arthur Wadsworth Male 160 00:45:32 44 00:45:31 7:20 min/m
53 Cliff Cole Male 165 00:45:33 45 00:45:24 7:19 min/m
54 Rob Brady Male 145 00:45:36 46 00:45:29 7:20 min/m
55 Tarja Tuson Female 208 00:45:41 9 00:45:27 7:19 min/m
56 Kevin Lee Male 300 00:45:45 47 00:45:33 7:20 min/m
57 Sean Lennon Male 136 00:45:54 48 00:45:44 7:22 min/m
58 Georgie Okell Female 272 00:45:58 10 00:45:58 7:24 min/m
59 Steve Smith Male 311 00:46:02 49 00:46:02 7:25 min/m
60 Cheryl Sheremeta Female 307 00:46:04 11 00:45:58 7:24 min/m
61 William Delmont Male 21 00:46:11 50 00:45:07 7:16 min/m
62 Giacomo Marocco Male 256 00:46:28 51 00:46:17 7:28 min/m
63 Anthony Casey Male 343 00:46:29 52 00:46:17 7:27 min/m
64 Emma Parker Female 459 00:46:33 12 00:46:31 7:30 min/m
65 David Woodgate Male 181 00:47:08 53 00:47:03 7:35 min/m
66 Terry Bates Male 327 00:47:17 54 00:47:13 7:37 min/m
67 Ellan Iaquaniello Female 314 00:47:27 13 00:47:23 7:38 min/m
68 Eoin O’reilly Male 113 00:47:29 55 00:47:18 7:37 min/m
69 Samuel Kirby Male 424 00:47:29 56 00:47:02 7:35 min/m
70 Faye Jeacocke Female 154 00:47:42 14 00:47:13 7:37 min/m
71 Jana Bakunina Female 206 00:47:50 15 00:47:35 7:40 min/m
72 Richard Jalowik Male 195 00:48:03 57 00:47:48 7:42 min/m
73 Mark Hammond-Edis Male 283 00:48:20 58 00:47:45 7:42 min/m
74 Michael Canning Male 313 00:48:29 59 00:48:24 7:48 min/m
75 Michael Turley Male 228 00:48:31 60 00:47:47 7:42 min/m
76 Carly Lynch Female 180 00:48:44 16 00:48:39 7:50 min/m
77 Mateo Villanueva Brandt Male 258 00:48:54 61 00:48:44 7:51 min/m
78 David Tunks Male 279 00:49:11 62 00:48:55 7:53 min/m
79 Sandra Buckton Female 234 00:49:12 17 00:49:07 7:55 min/m
80 Cris Walter Male 281 00:49:26 63 00:49:04 7:54 min/m
81 Florent Egonneau Male 203 00:49:27 64 00:49:27 7:58 min/m
82 Lukasz Dzialo Male 68 00:49:38 65 00:49:03 7:54 min/m
83 Arthur Tang Male 396 00:49:40 66 00:49:32 7:59 min/m
84 Katherine Redmond Female 198 00:49:41 18 00:49:36 8:00 min/m
85 Steven Nodot Male 303 00:49:45 67 00:48:59 7:54 min/m
86 Shelina Wadia Female 236 00:49:46 19 00:49:37 8:00 min/m
87 Peter Hardie Male 237 00:49:48 68 00:49:38 8:00 min/m
88 Jason Wakelam Male 480 00:49:57 69 00:49:13 7:56 min/m
89 Samuel Carroll Male 428 00:49:59 70 00:49:44 8:01 min/m
90 Simon Botterill Male 294 00:50:02 71 00:49:35 7:59 min/m
91 Andrew Botterill Male 295 00:50:03 72 00:49:36 8:00 min/m
92 Derek Wood Male 439 00:50:10 73 00:49:50 8:02 min/m
93 Michael Cable Male 49 00:50:11 74 00:49:58 8:03 min/m
94 Heaten Patel Male 302 00:50:14 75 00:50:06 8:04 min/m
95 Jonathan Watson Male 7 00:50:17 76 00:49:41 8:00 min/m
96 Jody Delichte Female 194 00:50:18 20 00:50:03 8:04 min/m
97 John Rimmer Male 18 00:50:21 77 00:50:13 8:06 min/m
98 Eddie Rocks Male 391 00:50:31 78 00:50:15 8:06 min/m
99 Ben Feltham Male 1 00:50:34 79 00:49:57 8:03 min/m
100 Niall Connaughton Male 12 00:50:45 80 00:50:04 8:04 min/m
101 Patrick Sweeney Male 105 00:50:52 81 00:50:31 8:08 min/m
102 Jeremy Spira Male 133 00:51:04 82 00:50:33 8:09 min/m
103 Maria Gilroy Female 392 00:51:06 21 00:50:53 8:12 min/m
104 Nick Coffey Male 380 00:51:12 83 00:51:12 8:15 min/m
105 William Kennedy Male 469 00:51:12 84 00:50:57 8:13 min/m
106 Matthew Jarrett Male 458 00:51:17 85 00:51:08 8:14 min/m
107 Jon De Souza Male 269 00:51:18 86 00:51:00 8:13 min/m
108 Simone Cunliffe Female 207 00:51:19 22 00:51:05 8:14 min/m
109 Eamonn O’rarke Male 444 00:51:21 87 00:51:16 8:16 min/m
110 Bethan Griffiths Female 151 00:51:22 23 00:51:11 8:15 min/m
111 Paul Heskin Male 315 00:51:28 88 00:50:50 8:11 min/m
112 Mikael Angberg Male 35 00:51:32 89 00:51:25 8:17 min/m
113 Gerard Dineen Male 54 00:51:34 90 00:51:25 8:17 min/m
114 Victoria Dale Female 31 00:51:37 24 00:51:28 8:18 min/m
115 David Wyatt Male 25 00:51:42 91 00:51:34 8:19 min/m
116 Erik Orving Male 36 00:51:51 92 00:51:51 8:21 min/m
117 Sarah Rounding Female 449 00:51:54 25 00:51:31 8:18 min/m
118 Dan Hellewell Male 231 00:51:55 93 00:51:44 8:20 min/m
119 Greg Plummer Male 174 00:51:59 94 00:51:46 8:21 min/m
120 Aart Geurtsen Male 491 00:52:06 95 00:51:32 8:18 min/m
121 Anthony Cawthorne Male 388 00:52:14 96 00:51:56 8:22 min/m
122 Paul Giles Male 405 00:52:15 97 00:52:04 8:23 min/m
123 Netali Levi Female 44 00:52:20 26 00:52:15 8:25 min/m
124 Juliet Walton Female 384 00:52:31 27 00:52:17 8:25 min/m
125 Conan Brewer Male 81 00:52:45 98 00:52:15 8:25 min/m
126 Julie Caffrey Female 276 00:52:45 28 00:52:32 8:28 min/m
127 Caroline Pridgeon Female 382 00:52:48 29 00:52:40 8:29 min/m
128 Caitlin Page Female 173 00:52:49 30 00:52:30 8:28 min/m
129 Tim Edwards Male 202 00:52:51 99 00:52:09 8:24 min/m
130 Jenny Parker Female 470 00:52:53 31 00:52:34 8:28 min/m
131 Jill Burge Female 190 00:52:57 32 00:52:42 8:30 min/m
132 Jacqueline Thorpe Female 227 00:53:00 33 00:52:52 8:31 min/m
133 Auealo Eskemckhai Female 441 00:53:07 34 00:52:59 8:32 min/m
134 Chris Kok Male 285 00:53:14 100 00:52:41 8:29 min/m
135 Sebastian Schind Male 466 00:53:18 101 00:53:16 8:35 min/m
136 Veronika Tiefenthaler Female 348 00:53:18 35 00:53:16 8:35 min/m
137 Katelyn Maloney Female 331 00:53:18 36 00:53:17 8:35 min/m
138 Sarah Goddard Female 118 00:53:19 37 00:53:01 8:33 min/m
139 Andrew Gray Male 171 00:53:20 102 00:53:07 8:34 min/m
140 Derick Wilkie Male 112 00:53:24 103 00:53:10 8:34 min/m
141 Michelle Hughes Female 427 00:53:33 38 00:53:03 8:33 min/m
142 Jody Matey Female 488 00:53:44 39 00:53:04 8:33 min/m
143 Samuel Kaye Male 339 00:53:46 104 00:53:09 8:34 min/m
144 Richard Thompson Male 274 00:53:47 105 00:53:07 8:34 min/m
145 Daren Wilson Male 375 00:53:56 106 00:53:32 8:38 min/m
146 Tim Watts Male 260 00:54:06 107 00:53:54 8:41 min/m
147 Raja Pagadala Male 261 00:54:07 108 00:53:55 8:41 min/m
148 Michael Murray Male 394 00:54:08 109 00:53:35 8:38 min/m
149 Alan Botterill Male 438 00:54:13 110 00:53:47 8:40 min/m
150 Meryon El Houadfi Female 436 00:54:15 40 00:54:06 8:43 min/m
151 Agnes Brougher Female 296 00:54:20 41 00:54:06 8:43 min/m
152 Christine Brennan Female 222 00:54:22 42 00:54:08 8:43 min/m
153 Thomas Starling Male 435 00:54:33 111 00:54:05 8:43 min/m
154 Clive Hassett Male 121 00:54:44 112 00:54:23 8:46 min/m
155 Sarah Conway Female 362 00:54:48 43 00:54:17 8:45 min/m
156 Richard Bradshaw Male 282 00:54:58 113 00:54:48 8:50 min/m
157 Adriaan Mos Male 284 00:55:02 114 00:54:28 8:47 min/m
158 Liz Goulding Female 128 00:55:03 44 00:54:33 8:48 min/m
159 Gerard O’donnell Male 489 00:55:09 115 00:54:45 8:49 min/m
160 Molly Wilmot Female 320 00:55:12 45 00:55:06 8:53 min/m
161 Lillian Edwards Female 201 00:55:13 46 00:54:32 8:47 min/m
162 Clare Tookey Female 482 00:55:14 47 00:54:36 8:48 min/m
163 Tracey Marshall Female 134 00:55:15 48 00:54:52 8:50 min/m
164 Belinda Thomas Female 471 00:55:15 49 00:54:34 8:48 min/m
165 Gabriela Marcionetti-Rusconi Female 168 00:55:15 50 00:54:34 8:48 min/m
166 Norman Dillow Male 440 00:55:17 116 00:54:32 8:47 min/m
167 Hanneke Loefs-Mos Female 369 00:55:19 51 00:54:46 8:50 min/m
168 John Hill Male 109 00:55:28 117 00:54:45 8:49 min/m
169 Luisa Rabanal Female 417 00:55:29 52 00:55:21 8:55 min/m
170 Simon Quince Male 24 00:55:30 118 00:55:06 8:53 min/m
171 Paul Hyatt Male 351 00:55:30 119 00:54:51 8:50 min/m
172 Hannah Rowett Female 403 00:55:31 53 00:55:20 8:55 min/m
173 Hazel Fallon Female 273 00:55:32 54 00:55:10 8:54 min/m
174 Adam Morris Male 211 00:55:38 120 00:54:53 8:51 min/m
175 Stefanie Robert Female 11 00:55:40 55 00:55:12 8:54 min/m
176 Carlos Catraio Female 455 00:55:42 56 00:55:26 8:56 min/m
177 Lei Chen Male 297 00:55:53 121 00:55:05 8:53 min/m
178 Candice Lewis Female 187 00:55:54 57 00:55:38 8:58 min/m
179 Tatiana Zaitseva Female 220 00:56:00 58 00:55:54 9:01 min/m
180 Heather Lewis Male 103 00:56:03 122 00:55:49 9:00 min/m
181 Esther Manito Female 223 00:56:05 59 00:55:37 8:58 min/m
182 Chris Ives Male 291 00:56:07 123 00:55:18 8:55 min/m
183 Aimee Aldridge Female 270 00:56:10 60 00:56:03 9:02 min/m
184 Alana Fitzpatrick Female 204 00:56:16 61 00:55:51 9:00 min/m
185 Jalil Rahman Male 290 00:56:19 124 00:55:31 8:57 min/m
186 Catrin Williams Female 107 00:56:20 62 00:55:44 8:59 min/m
187 Katina Twiss Female 383 00:56:40 63 00:56:33 9:07 min/m
188 Ellen Donington-Smith Female 289 00:56:43 64 00:55:54 9:01 min/m
189 Tyla Wilson Male 376 00:56:46 125 00:56:21 9:05 min/m
190 Emma Ferris Female 443 00:56:51 65 00:56:41 9:08 min/m
191 Jasper De Vette Male 492 00:56:54 126 00:56:20 9:05 min/m
192 Faghma Coetzee Female 437 00:56:56 66 00:56:46 9:09 min/m
193 Bruce Garner Male 452 00:57:00 127 00:56:27 9:06 min/m
194 Sofia Garner Female 453 00:57:00 67 00:56:28 9:06 min/m
195 Michael Carton Male 40 00:57:10 128 00:57:04 9:12 min/m
196 Peter Cassidy Male 319 00:57:11 129 00:56:39 9:08 min/m
197 Jan Tunks Female 280 00:57:11 68 00:56:36 9:07 min/m
198 Anne Sammon Female 72 00:57:12 69 00:56:35 9:07 min/m
199 Amy Baldwin Female 346 00:57:18 70 00:56:50 9:10 min/m
200 Veronica Stacome Female 434 00:57:21 71 00:57:17 9:14 min/m
201 Anna Pringle Female 106 00:57:24 72 00:56:57 9:11 min/m
202 Chris Eastham Male 386 00:57:30 130 00:56:58 9:11 min/m
203 Eleanor Cowan Female 385 00:57:30 73 00:56:59 9:11 min/m
204 Nicholas Woon-Sam Male 401 00:57:36 131 00:57:19 9:14 min/m
205 Jim Priest Male 155 00:57:39 132 00:56:58 9:11 min/m
206 Simon Collins Male 400 00:57:41 133 00:57:24 9:15 min/m
207 Jack Wright Male 32 00:57:52 134 00:57:11 9:13 min/m
208 Sheila Kerry Female 413 00:57:57 74 00:57:17 9:14 min/m
209 Rosie Wilcox Female 199 00:57:57 75 00:57:17 9:14 min/m
210 Richard Allen Male 59 00:58:06 135 00:57:34 9:17 min/m
211 Helen Owens Female 213 00:58:06 76 00:57:28 9:16 min/m
212 Colin Childs Male 158 00:58:11 136 00:57:49 9:19 min/m
213 Kirstie Sneyd Female 254 00:58:15 77 00:57:45 9:18 min/m
214 Aaron Johnson Male 476 00:58:22 137 00:57:47 9:19 min/m
215 Simon Duke Male 185 00:58:23 138 00:58:01 9:21 min/m
216 Nancy Middleton Female 209 00:58:26 78 00:58:02 9:21 min/m
217 Christina Briggs Female 2 00:58:26 79 00:58:06 9:22 min/m
218 Jenny Seeds Female 342 00:58:30 80 00:58:05 9:22 min/m
219 Samantha Callachan Female 5 00:58:32 81 00:58:13 9:23 min/m
220 Joost De Jong Male 299 00:58:33 139 00:57:59 9:21 min/m
221 Christa Reefman Female 321 00:58:45 82 00:58:18 9:24 min/m
222 Christina Marino Female 322 00:58:45 83 00:58:18 9:24 min/m
223 Evelyn Silva Female 229 00:58:53 84 00:58:09 9:22 min/m
224 Hassiba Ait-Braham Female 216 00:58:54 85 00:58:24 9:25 min/m
225 Jacqui Kennedy Female 468 00:58:56 86 00:58:42 9:28 min/m
226 Tara Schwarz Female 418 00:59:05 87 00:58:39 9:27 min/m
227 Caroline Angopa Female 378 00:59:06 88 00:58:21 9:24 min/m
228 Carole Thornton Female 243 00:59:08 89 00:58:49 9:29 min/m
229 Andolie Marguerite Female 85 00:59:11 90 00:58:47 9:28 min/m
230 Kristi Abplanalp Female 349 00:59:14 91 00:58:58 9:30 min/m
231 Beth Ginsburg Female 387 00:59:20 92 00:59:04 9:31 min/m
232 Alexia Yuill Female 390 00:59:22 93 00:59:06 9:32 min/m
233 Rachel Daily Female 402 00:59:43 94 00:59:32 9:36 min/m
234 Neil Hinnem Male 361 00:59:46 140 00:59:12 9:33 min/m
235 Floriane Dauberville Female 178 00:59:57 95 00:59:31 9:36 min/m
236 Anjali Mahto Female 252 00:59:59 96 00:59:50 9:39 min/m
237 Frankie Childs Male 159 01:00:07 141 00:59:42 9:37 min/m
238 Jane Wilsher Female 368 01:00:07 97 00:59:39 9:37 min/m
239 Reka Martin Female 425 01:00:07 98 00:59:41 9:37 min/m
240 Sarah Cash Female 420 01:00:11 99 00:59:38 9:37 min/m
241 Ryan Newbould Male 421 01:00:11 142 00:59:38 9:37 min/m
242 Sharmin Ahmed Female 215 01:00:24 100 00:59:55 9:39 min/m
243 Svetlana O’brien Female 460 01:00:31 101 01:00:20 9:43 min/m
244 Adam Machray Male 358 01:00:34 143 00:59:55 9:39 min/m
245 Heather Simpson Female 357 01:00:34 102 00:59:55 9:39 min/m
246 Tom Greed Male 210 01:00:35 144 00:59:49 9:38 min/m
247 Sally Wittrick Female 253 01:00:35 103 01:00:26 9:44 min/m
248 Brendan Lowe Male 335 01:00:52 145 01:00:37 9:46 min/m
249 Pip Whittall Female 305 01:01:00 104 01:00:43 9:47 min/m
250 Jean Drouffe Female 454 01:01:01 105 01:00:36 9:46 min/m
251 Jennifer Hutchison Female 150 01:01:03 106 01:00:40 9:47 min/m
252 Jon Jacobs Male 217 01:01:06 146 01:00:22 9:44 min/m
253 Pauline Llandric Female 317 01:01:14 107 01:00:45 9:47 min/m
254 Francesca Stevens Female 116 01:01:16 108 01:00:30 9:45 min/m
255 Lela Bergeron Female 218 01:01:17 109 01:00:33 9:45 min/m
256 Hugh Jones Male 372 01:01:28 147 01:00:43 9:47 min/m
257 Julie Elston Female 353 01:01:28 110 01:01:14 9:52 min/m
258 Brian Carrie Male 430 01:01:38 148 01:00:47 9:48 min/m
259 Tanzi Macdonald Female 188 01:01:43 111 01:01:25 9:54 min/m
260 Clare Murray Female 395 01:01:44 112 01:01:12 9:52 min/m
261 Catherine Lennon Female 447 01:01:45 113 01:01:27 9:54 min/m
262 Nicola Raimes Female 69 01:01:48 114 01:01:10 9:51 min/m
263 Leonie Martindale Female 156 01:01:57 115 01:01:19 9:53 min/m
264 Ally Getz Female 132 01:01:59 116 01:01:27 9:54 min/m
265 Kathryn Carter Female 51 01:02:01 117 01:01:17 9:53 min/m
266 Francesca Lewis Female 52 01:02:01 118 01:01:18 9:53 min/m
267 Wendy Beaton Female 90 01:02:03 119 01:01:50 9:58 min/m
268 Jonathan De Beer Male 186 01:02:14 149 01:01:43 9:57 min/m
269 David Fuller Male 184 01:02:16 150 01:01:46 9:57 min/m
270 Terry Vickers Female 96 01:02:16 120 01:01:34 9:55 min/m
271 Faye Cleary Female 117 01:02:19 121 01:01:33 9:55 min/m
272 Neil Jarrett Male 457 01:02:23 151 01:02:14 10:02 min/m
273 Karen Pheasant Female 140 01:02:25 122 01:01:43 9:57 min/m
274 Ruth Dawe Female 422 01:02:26 123 01:02:04 10:00 min/m
275 Helen Rothwell Female 318 01:02:34 124 01:02:27 10:04 min/m
276 Helen Verry Female 189 01:02:44 125 01:02:24 10:03 min/m
277 Collette Cathrall Female 47 01:02:48 126 01:02:05 10:00 min/m
278 Zoe Dewing Female 360 01:02:51 127 01:02:38 10:06 min/m
279 Catherine Owen Female 169 01:03:07 128 01:02:51 10:08 min/m
280 Joe Bond Male 100 01:03:08 152 01:02:21 10:03 min/m
281 Edward Bales Male 99 01:03:08 153 01:02:22 10:03 min/m
282 Richard Ingram Male 101 01:03:09 154 01:03:09 10:11 min/m
283 Victoria Priest Female 16 01:03:10 129 01:02:29 10:04 min/m
284 Damilola Aje Female 13 01:03:13 130 01:02:44 10:07 min/m
285 Sarah Garrood Female 63 01:03:14 131 01:02:36 10:05 min/m
286 Nicole Depuy Female 345 01:03:25 132 01:02:38 10:06 min/m
287 Ian Mccauley Male 356 01:03:25 155 01:02:56 10:09 min/m
288 Grainne Reilly Female 316 01:03:27 133 01:02:48 10:07 min/m
289 Suezann Davies Female 86 01:04:00 134 01:04:00 10:19 min/m
290 Paul Logan Male 182 01:04:08 156 01:03:43 10:16 min/m
291 Alex Delmont Male 23 01:04:10 157 01:03:51 10:17 min/m
292 Hope Massiah Female 370 01:04:13 135 01:03:53 10:18 min/m
293 Ondina Mulundo Female 371 01:04:14 136 01:03:53 10:18 min/m
294 Ghania Aslam Female 268 01:04:23 137 01:03:58 10:19 min/m
295 Lisa Heavner Female 20 01:04:26 138 01:03:52 10:18 min/m
296 Rita Rathore Female 347 01:04:28 139 01:03:43 10:16 min/m
297 Maisie Hull Female 82 01:04:29 140 01:04:00 10:19 min/m
298 Catherine Lennon Female 135 01:04:30 141 01:03:46 10:17 min/m
299 Tom Lennon Male 137 01:04:31 158 01:04:31 10:24 min/m
300 Neelima Lama Female 374 01:04:38 142 01:04:13 10:21 min/m
301 Dave Scott Male 338 01:04:38 159 01:04:13 10:21 min/m
302 Luke Todd Male 212 01:05:23 160 01:04:37 10:25 min/m
303 Helen John Female 265 01:05:39 143 01:05:03 10:29 min/m
304 Fiona Mc Gurk Female 46 01:05:55 144 01:05:13 10:31 min/m
305 Philippa Sefton Female 45 01:05:55 145 01:05:55 10:38 min/m
306 Angela Morris Female 239 01:05:59 146 01:05:23 10:32 min/m
307 Gary Morris Male 238 01:05:59 161 01:05:23 10:32 min/m
308 Sam Whitfield Female 264 01:06:12 147 01:05:20 10:32 min/m
309 Alison Delbourgo Female 448 01:06:13 148 01:05:49 10:37 min/m
310 Sarah Hales Female 263 01:06:14 149 01:05:22 10:32 min/m
311 Emma Mckenny Female 298 01:06:29 150 01:05:52 10:37 min/m
312 Rachel Scheib Female 241 01:06:29 151 01:05:52 10:37 min/m
313 Sudhir Maheshwari Male 242 01:06:32 162 01:06:01 10:39 min/m
314 Alice Marsh Female 78 01:06:46 152 01:06:17 10:41 min/m
315 Elly Irving Female 80 01:06:47 153 01:06:19 10:41 min/m
316 Garry Oneill Male 367 01:07:05 163 01:06:29 10:43 min/m
317 Vernon Heavner Male 19 01:07:08 164 01:06:35 10:44 min/m
318 Josie Howard Female 94 01:07:10 154 01:06:28 10:43 min/m
319 Caroline Thompson-Hill Female 97 01:07:32 155 01:06:56 10:47 min/m
320 Helen Rogers Female 126 01:07:35 156 01:07:00 10:48 min/m
321 Elizabeth Hall Female 162 01:07:53 157 01:07:08 10:49 min/m
322 Jennifer Abastillas Female 197 01:08:34 158 01:08:09 10:59 min/m
323 Phillippa Cantrill Female 200 01:08:59 159 01:08:26 11:02 min/m
324 Brooke Westwood Female 304 01:09:09 160 01:08:51 11:06 min/m
325 Amy Elston Female 379 01:09:18 161 01:09:05 11:08 min/m
326 Ethan Secton-Minny Male 487 01:09:55 165 01:09:12 11:09 min/m
327 Jessica Roberts Female 442 01:09:59 162 01:09:28 11:12 min/m
328 Christy Port Female 15 01:09:59 163 01:09:28 11:12 min/m
329 Lindsay Pearman Female 423 01:10:01 164 01:09:41 11:14 min/m
330 Zoe Phillips Female 108 01:10:02 165 01:09:41 11:14 min/m
331 Angela Humphriss Female 53 01:10:04 166 01:09:32 11:12 min/m
332 Joanna Lewis Female 365 01:10:16 167 01:09:42 11:14 min/m
333 Alex Sloane Male 364 01:10:17 166 01:09:43 11:14 min/m
334 Eoghan Breen Male 67 01:10:20 167 01:09:44 11:14 min/m
335 Jo Sennitt Female 483 01:10:48 168 01:10:01 11:17 min/m
336 Samantha Cane Female 484 01:10:48 169 01:10:01 11:17 min/m
337 Adam Cane Male 486 01:10:48 168 01:10:01 11:17 min/m
338 Danny Clarke Male 485 01:10:48 169 01:10:01 11:17 min/m
339 Kathryn Dignan Female 355 01:10:53 170 01:10:23 11:21 min/m
340 Richard Stewart Male 419 01:11:16 170 01:10:48 11:25 min/m
341 Suma Das Female 152 01:13:43 171 01:13:14 11:48 min/m
342 Kit-Ling Chan Female 250 01:13:56 172 01:13:37 11:52 min/m
343 Karl Chan Male 251 01:13:56 171 01:13:37 11:52 min/m
344 Michelle Morris Female 426 01:14:57 173 01:14:31 12:01 min/m
345 Toni Omar Female 92 01:15:27 174 01:14:40 12:02 min/m
346 Ruxandra Ratiu Female 61 01:16:28 175 01:15:48 12:13 min/m
347 Ayanda Jolobe Female 429 01:17:17 176 01:17:05 12:26 min/m
348 Patrick Clansy Male 409 01:17:18 172 01:16:30 12:20 min/m
349 Anne Devitt Female 408 01:17:30 177 01:17:30 12:30 min/m
350 Orla Crowley Female 407 01:17:32 178 01:16:54 12:24 min/m
351 Peter Freeman Male 170 01:18:32 173 01:18:15 12:37 min/m
352 Gilly Wesley Female 456 01:18:41 179 01:17:34 12:30 min/m
353 Mark Hunter Male 57 01:18:47 174 01:18:06 12:35 min/m
354 Kirstie Mclachlan Female 60 01:18:47 180 01:11:47 11:34 min/m
355 Louise Harrison Female 56 01:18:48 181 01:18:08 12:36 min/m
356 Deborah Daley Female 146 01:19:29 182 01:19:17 12:47 min/m
357 Alison Sault Female 214 01:19:45 183 01:19:06 12:45 min/m
358 Lee Winter Male 91 01:22:06 175 01:21:24 13:07 min/m
359 Franca Bren Female 481 01:22:31 184 01:21:34 13:09 min/m
360 Michael Mallows Male 493 01:23:13 176 01:21:56 13:13 min/m
361 Afi Adjei Female 248 01:23:59 185 01:23:37 13:29 min/m
362 Suzanne Elwick Female 247 01:23:59 186 01:23:37 13:29 min/m
363 Kate Newton Female 350 01:46:41 187 01:45:33 17:01 min/m
Nishi Gupta Female 373 Withdrawn during race
Richard Chalmers Male 277 Withdrawn during race
Lawrence Ross Male 275 Withdrawn during race
Nicholas Mead Male 77 Withdrawn during race

 

This year’s event

Information and registration for this year’s event

ActionLine: 0800 0 568 578
Family Finding and Adoption Support